skip navigation
Home News Teams Calendar Forms& Docs Photos Board

welcome

to the new online home of the Teaneck Stingrays Soccer Club

Got Game?

2017 Fall Roster Openings

The Teaneck Stingrays Soccer Club are pleased to announce our upcoming Fall 2017 try-outs.  Please find further information below. 

The Teaneck Stingrays is a competitive Travel Team Soccer Club dedicated to the long-term development of our Players through structured professional training.

Further Questions?

If you have any questions please email Kirk Mitchell at

teaneckstingrays@gmail.com

 

Stingrays Adopt New USSF Mandates For 2016/17

The United States Soccer Federation (USSF) recently announced major changes for youth soccer that include registration based on birth year and small-sided game mandates.  The Teaneck Stingrays Soccer Club would like to formally announce intention to fully implement these mandates, from July 1st 2016 for the 2016/17 Season.  

Second Round Tryouts Wednesday May 31st

Second Round Tryouts Wednesday May 31st

Votee Park SportsPlex

The address of the Votee Park SportsPlex is 1100 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666.  The SportsPlex is the two turf fields situated next to the Richard Rodda Community Center.  Please click here for directions. 

Do Not Forget To Register....

All Players must register prior to the try-outs.  Please click on the link below to access the form:

https://teaneckstingrays.sportngin.com/register/form/952264721

Waivers

Each Participant is required to complete a Waiver prior to the Try-Out; which must also be signed by their Parent or Guardian.  The Waiver can either be downloaded from the website link below or be obtained on the day of the Try-Out.

The Registration and Medical Waiver documentation of Players not chosen by the Club will be kept by the Club President and be available to any Teaneck Stingrays Soccer Team who need additional Players.  Once the Season has ended this documentation will be shredded and securely disposed off.

2016/2017 Teams

Stingrays Futures:

- Date of Birth: Born in 2009, 2010 or 2011
- League: Friendly 5v5 Scrimmages
- Tues October 11th: 6:30pm - 7:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Sat October 22nd: 9am - 10am @ Votee SportsPlex

2008 Boys (U9):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2008
- League: EDP Futures (7v7)
- Wed October 12th: 6:30pm - 7:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Fri October 21st: 6:15pm - 7:15pm @ Votee SportsPleex

2005 Boys (U12):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2005
- League: EDP Championship: 9v9
- Wed October 12th: 7:30pm - 8:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Fri October 21st: 7:15pm - 8:15pm @ Votee SportsPlex

2002 Boys (U15):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2002
- League: EDP (11v11)
- Tues October 11th: 7:30pm - 8:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
Fri October 21st: 8:15pm - 9:15pm @ Votee SportsPlex

2009 Boys (U8):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2009
- League: EDP Futures (7v7)
- Tues October 11th: 6:30pm - 7:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Fri October 21st: 6:15pm - 7:15pm @ Votee SportsPlex

2007 Boys (U10):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2007
- League: EDP Futures (7v7)
- Wed October 12th: 6:30pm - 7:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Fri October 21st: 7:15pm - 8:15pm @ Votee SportsPlex

2004 Boys (U13):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2004
- League: EDP (11v11)
- Tues October 11th: 7:30pm - 8:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
Fri October 21st: 8:15pm - 9:15pm @ Votee SportsPlex

2008 Girls (U9):

- Date of Birth: Born in 2008 & 2009
- League: TBC (7v7)
- Tues October 11th: 6:30pm - 7:30pm @ Votee SportsPlex
- Sat October 22nd: 9am - 10am @ Votee SportsPleex